POLITICA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

I. RESPONSIBILITY

  • Who is responsible for processing your data?
  • Identity: ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L.
  • CIF: B86371127
  • Address: PITAGORAS 7 – 1º 28906 GETAFE – MADRID
  • Phone: 914916505
  • Email: webmaster@ite-es.com

II. PURPOSE

What is the purpose of collecting personal data?
In ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L. we will process your information to be able to create a budget adjusted to your needs and in case you become a client we will need your information to be able to efficiently provide you the contracted service.

For how long will we store your data?
The personal data you provide to us will be stored for as long as the current business relationship is maintained. Likewise, even if the relationship between the parts ADVANCE METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L… will continue to retain your information for sending newsletters linked to our products and services. You can always exercise the rights recognized by the current regulations by contacting us.

III. LEGITIMACY

What is the legitimacy of processing your data?
The processing of your data is necessary for the execution of the contract between the parties or where appropriate for the presentation of the personalized budget. In addition, the processing of your data is based on the consent that is requested in the contract that links you with ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L.

IV. RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

What data protection rights do I have?
You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at PITAGORAS No. 7 – 1º 28906 GETAFE – MADRID or to the e-mail address indicated in the header (webmaste@ite-es.com). In any case, according to the current regulations, the following is recognized:

– The right to access personal information.

– The right to rectify or erase personal information.

– The right to restrict the processing of your personal information.

– The right to object to the processing of the data.

– The right to transfer your personal information.

You can make use of the following forms to be able to exercise your rights in an easier way.Download documents.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any citizen has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L. is processing personal data that concerns you or not.

Interested persons may access their personal data, rectify it or, where appropriate, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

You may also inform us about the restriction of the processing of your data in which case they will only be processed for the exercise or defense of legal claims.

V. RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
Your data will not be communicated to third parties.
We also inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country.

VI. SOURCES FROM WHICH WE COLLECT DATA

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data used by ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L. come from the interested party.

What categories of data do we process?

The categories of personal data processed:

– Identification data.
– Identification codes or keys.
– Postal or electronic addresses.
– Commercial information.
– Economic data.
– Curriculum vitae

ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS, S.L… does not process protected data.

VII. CONTROL AUTHORITY

ADVANCED METROLOGY SOLUTIONS S.L. invests its effort to comply with data protection regulations since it is the most valuable asset for us. However, we inform you that if you believe that your privacy rights have been violated, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), located in C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. Learn more about AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/